Tara






Tara

 

Name: Tara

Original birth name: Tara

 

Also known as: Kannada actress Tara

 

Date of Birth: March 4th, 1967

 

Age: 43

 

Place of Birth: Karnataka, India

 

Trade mark: her acting

 

Category: actress

 

Height: 5 feet 4 inches

 

Weight: 54

 

Parents: data awaited

 

Siblings: data unavailable

 

Married/ relationship: cinematographer HC Venu

 

Children: yes

 

Got popular: Hasina-2005

 

Debut film: Kanooru Heggadathi

 

Top Movies: Hasina, Cynide, Thayi Karulu, Dhani

 

Awards- won national award for the film ‘Hasina’

 

Education: basic education

 

Hobbies: traveling, reading books, watching TV and movies

 

Favorites: spending time with her family

 

Short Bio

 

Kannada actress Tara is well known actress, with her Kannada movie performance ‘Hasina’ which was a hit and also earned the actress a National award. He actress was seen in Kannada movies such as Kanooru Heggadathi and Eradane Maduve which were average grosser at the box office.

 

Then actress Tara was seen in the movie Hasina which earned her another film ‘Cyanide the inside story’ which was also a hit film. Actress Tara was seen in films such as ‘ Thayi Karulu’ which was in 1988 and then in the film ‘ Dhani’ which was in 1996.

 


About Anushka Reddy

Leave a Reply