Home » South Indian Actress » Santhoshi

Santhoshi

Name: Santhoshi Santhoshi tamil actress navel Santhoshi

Original birth name: Santhoshi Roz

 

Also known as: Santoshi Feroz or Santhoshini

 

Date of Birth: March 31st, 1987

 

Age: 23

 

Place of Birth: Chennai, Tamilnadu, India

 

Trade mark: her pretty face and eyes

 

Category: actress

 

Height: 5 feet 2 inches

 

Weight: 52 kilos

 

Parents: Gopalakrishna Murthy and TV actress Purnima

 

Siblings: yes

 

Married/ relationship: married Muslim born feroz in 2008Santhoshi hot photos Santhoshi

 

Children: yes- data waited

 

Got popular: her role Kalai in the Tamil TV series ARASI

 

Debut film: baba-2002

 

Top Movies: Jai, Bala, bab, Anbe anbe, Honeymoon express, Nuvvuvasthanante Nenu vadhantana

 

Awards- none- was crowned with the title of “Miss Chinnathirai” in 2007

 

Education: BA graduate

 

Hobbies: watching movies, listening to music, cooking

 

Favorites: spending time with her family

Short Bio

 

Actress Santhoshi made her acting debut through the movie ‘Baba’ where she acted as a sister to actress Manisha Koirala. The actress was seen in the films such as Bala and Jai. Telugu film ‘Jai’ marked her tollywood debut, where the actress was seen in the role of a Muslim girl, who falls in love with a Hindi girl. The film story then takes a patriotic turn and has a message in the end.

 

Actress santhoshi later on acted in TV series ARASI which was a main stream production product of Raadan international, which is a company owned by actress Radhika. Actress Santoshi impressed Radhika a lot and so was given a role of her daughter in the TV serial Arasi. The TV serial was a hit among the small screen audiences and was aired on Sun Network.

 

 Santhoshi photo gallery

Leave a Reply