Home » South Indian Actress » Sangeeta Bijlani

Sangeeta Bijlani






Sangeeta Bijlani

 

Name: Sangeeta Bijlani

Original birth name: Sangeeta Bijlani

 

Also known as: former miss Indian Sangeeta Bijlani

 

Date of Birth: July 9th, 1960

 

Age: 50

 

Place of Birth: Maharashtra, India

 

Trade mark: her eyes and complexion

 

Category: actress

 

Height: 5 feet 5 inches

 

Weight: 54 kilos

 

Parents: data Unavailable

 

Siblings: data unavailable

 

Married/ relationship: married Indian cricket Mohammad Azharuddin-1996

 

Children: no

 

Got popular: former Miss India -1980

 

Debut film: Hathyar

 

Top Movies: Tridev, Jurm, Yodha, Vishu deva

 

Awards- None

 

Education: obtained degree in fashion designing

 

Hobbies: partying, modeling, watching movies, long drives

 

Favorites: spending time with her kitty party friends

Short Bio

 

Actress Sangeeta Bijlani is a former Miss India, who has acted in films such as Tridev and Hathyaar and obtained stardom with her charming facial features and luscious body. The actress is also now called as former girlfriend of bollywood actor Salman khan, as she was deeply involved in a love bond with the actor, prior to her marriage

 

When she met Mohammad azharuddin in a party, the actress was attracted for him and both started dating. When Azhar divorced his first wife, Sangeetha Bijlani married him and became his official life partner.

 

But since the year 2010, the actress is said to be heading for divorce as Azhar is said to be in an affair with badminton champion Jwala Gutta. There were reports that Sangeeta was living separately and will seek divorce in 2011, from Azharuddin and will start her new life, with her ex- boyfriend Salman Khan.


Leave a Reply