Home » South Indian Actress » Sandhya Mridul

Sandhya Mridul






Sandhya Mridul

 

Name: Sandhya Mridul

Original birth name: Sandhya Mridul

 

Also known as: Sandy

 

Date of Birth: March 28th, 1975

 

Age: 35

 

Place of Birth: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

 

Trade mark: her luscious body

 

Category: actress

 

Height: 5 feet 5 inches

 

Weight: 54 kilos

 

Parents: advocate PR Mridul

 

Siblings: elder brother justice Siddharth Mridul

 

Married/ relationship: No

 

Children: no

 

Got popular: with the TV serial “Swabhimaan” in 1992 and with her TV hosting of Extra innings of cricket World Cup 2003

 

Debut film: Saathiya-2002

 

Top Movies: Page 3, the great Indian butterfly

 

Awards- won a BFJA award for best actress in a supporting role for PAGE 3

 

Education: post graduation in marketing

 

Hobbies: dancing, traveling, watching movies

 

Favorites: spending time with friends and family and theatre

 

Short Bio

 

Actress Sandhya Mridul is well known as a head strong girl in the TV and the Indian cinema industry. The actress is called as sandy and hails from a well educated and influenced family.

 

Sandhya Mridul joined as a marketing executive in a company, when she got a chance to act in her first TV serial “Swabhimaan” which was in the year 1992. Then she was seen in varied roles, in TV serials such as Banegi apni Baat, Koshish and Hu Ba Hu.

 

The actress Sandhya Mridul was seen in the Yash raj films which is “ Saathiya” in the year 2002. The actress was praised for her immense talents and was seen hosting a cricketing show titled as ‘Extra innings’ at 2003 crocket world cup.

 

Then Sandhya Mridul was offered PAGE 3 which portrayed her in a very interesting and gripping role. The actress was seen in an Air hostess role and was appreciated for her realistic acting.

 

Actress sandhya Mridul participated in the reality based dance show, which was titled as ‘Jhalak Dhikla Jaa’ and stood as a first runner up in the much biased show.

 

 


Leave a Reply