Sandhya






Sandhya

 

Name: Sandhya

Original birth name: Revathi

 

Also known as: Kaadhal Sandhya

 

Date of Birth: September 27th, 1989

 

Age: 21

 

Place of Birth: Kerala,India

 

Trade mark: her eyes

 

Category: actress

 

Height: 5 feet 4 inches

 

Weight: 58 kilos

 

Parents: data unavailable

 

Siblings: yes

 

Married/ relationship: No

 

Children: no

 

Got popular: tamil movie “ Kaadhal”

 

Debut film: Tamil movie “ Kaadhal”

 

Top Movies: kaadhal, dishuym

 

Awards- own two times Tamilnadu state film special award foe best actress and 2 film fare best Tamil actress awards

 

Education: pursuing graduation through distance education

 

Hobbies: dancing, dubbing, traveling

 

Favorites: spending time with family

 

Short Bio

 

Actress Sandhya made her debut with the movie “ Kaadhal” which was a super hit film among the youngsters. The movie featured her in the role of a school student, who falls in love with a mechanic and then the love story ends up in a tragedy. Actress Sandhya was pursuing her 9th class studies, when she attained the offer to act in the movie.

 

Actress Sandhya was a bit hesitant, while doing certain scenes in the movie, but the actress was convinced by the director and the movie was a super hit and was also dubbed in Tollywood. Then actress Sandhya made her stepping in malluwood in the movie “Alice in wonderland” which was a super hit as well. Then sandhya acted in the tamil movie “ Dishyum “ which was another success at the box office. The movie earned her an award as well.

 

Then the actress was seen in tollywood in the movie “ Annavaram” , which was in a sister character role of popwer star Pawan Kalyan. The actress was seen in some interesting roles in Malayalam, but later on she got sidelined as the actress was not ready for glam doll roles and so she sidelined.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>