Home » South Indian Actress » Sandali Sinha

Sandali Sinha






Sandali Sinha

 

Name: Sandali Sinha

Original birth name: Sandali Sinha

 

Also known as: ‘Tum Bin’ fame Sandali

 

Date of Birth: January 11th, 1971

 

Age: 39

 

Place of Birth: Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India

 

Trade mark: her eyes

 

Category: actress

 

Height: 5 feet 6 inches

 

Weight: 54 kilos

 

Parents: father died in a road accident, when sandali was a kid

 

Siblings: two siblings

 

Married/ relationship: married businessman Kiran Salaskar in November 2005

 

Children: yes- has a child

 

Got popular: through a music video titled as ‘Deewana’ of Sonu Nigam.

 

Debut film: Tum Bin -2001

 

Top Movies: Tum Bin, Ab Tumhare Hawale Watan sathiyo-2004

 

Awards- won a star movie award in best debut category

 

Education: obtained acting degree from Kishore Namit Kapoor’s acting school.

 

Hobbies: modeling, watching movies, long drives, chess

 

Favorites: spending time with her family and siblings

Short Bio

 

Actress Sandali Sinha hails from a family of air force background. He father was a pilot, but unfortunately, he died in a road accident, when Sandali was small. Her mother raised her, along with her two siblings and the actress was interested in becoming a doctor.

 

Due to an incident, while she was modeling, actress Sandali Sinha shifted her focus from studying to modeling and then was featured in a music video of sonu nigam, which was ‘Deewana’ and was directed by Anubhav Sinha.

 

The music video, paved way as recognition to actress Sandali Sinha and the actress made her debut in the movie ‘ Tum Bin’ which was a musical super hit. The movie featured models Priyanshu, Himanshu and rakesh Bhatt and was a super hit movie due to its fresh to fresh story and fresh faces.


About Anushka Reddy

Leave a Reply