Home » South Indian Actress » Samvrutha Sunil

Samvrutha Sunil






Samvrutha Sunil

 

Name: Samvrutha Sunil

Original birth name: Samvrutha Sunil

 

Nickname: actress Sammy

 

Date of Birth: October 31st, 1986

 

Age: 24

 

Place of Birth: Kannur, Kerala, India

 

Trade mark: her eyes and her hair

 

Category: actress

 

Height: 5 feet 4 inches

 

Weight: 54 kilos

 

Parents: Sunil and sadhana

 

Siblings: younger sister

 

Married/ relationship: No

 

Children: no

 

Got popular: with the Malayalam film ‘Rasikan’-2004

 

Debut film: Rasikan-2004

 

Top Movies: Rasikan, hello, Chocolate, Evadiathe Nakenti(telugu)

 

Awards- Asianet film award in best supporting actress role, for the film “Minnaminnikoottam”

 

Education: pursuing graduation studies

 

Hobbies: watching movies, riding her bike (motorcycle) and sleeping

 

Favorites: spending time with family

Short Bio

 

Actress Samvrutha Sunil is a mallu beauty, who has a charming face and attractive eyes, which will seduce any male in her vicinity. The actress started her career with the movie ‘Rasikan’ which was in the year 2004. She was starred opposite to Dileep and the movie was a super hit and also helped her to establish her place in Kollywood.

 

In the year 2005, she was seen in Nerariyan CBI and Chandrosalvam in which she was portrayed in good characters. The actress is very much choosy about her characters and never wants to meddle with her career. She gives a strict no to glam doll roles and only accepts, those roles, which will not embarrass her family members.

 

Actress Samvrudha Sunil has acted in Telugu movie, which is titled as ‘Evadaithe Naakenti’; which was opposite to Telugu actor Rajashekar. The movie was an average grosser at the box office and earned her many offers, which were mainly glam doll roles.


Leave a Reply