Kushboo






Kushboo

 

Name: Kushboo

Original birth name: Khushboo Sundar

 

Also known as: Naggarth Khan, Naggarth Sundar

 

Date of Birth: September 19th, 1970

 

Age: 40

 

Place of Birth: India

 

Trade mark: her beautiful face

 

Category: actress, TV host and producer

 

Height: 5 feet 4 inches

 

Weight: 56 kilos

 

Parents: was born in a Muslim family

 

Siblings: three brothers

 

Married/ relationship: Sundar C

 

Children: two daughters named Avanthika and Ananditha

 

Got popular: with her skin show in movies and her controversial statement that Pre martial sex must be encouraged and no educated man can expect his wife or girlfriend to be virgins. She spoke these words at an AIDS awareness program.

 

Greatness: actress Kushboo was the first to have a temple built in her name in Tiruchirapalli.

 

Debut film: Thodisi Bewafaii-1980

 

Top Movies: Laawaris, Kaliyuga Pandavulu,

 

Awards- none

 

Education: basic education

 

Hobbies: is a busy lady and has no time for hobbies.

 

Favorites: spending time with family

Short Bio

 

Actress Kushboo, also spelt as ‘Khushboo’ was interested in acting field from her childhood. The actress was well encouraged by her parents and so she appeared in movies as a child artists. Since she was from a Muslim conservative family, her parents were a bit hesitant to allow her to play female lead in films.

 

But due to some circumstances, actress Kushboo made her debut as an actress and was seen in Hindi, Tamil, and Kannada as well as Malayalam movies. She featured opposite to Kamal Hassan, Chiranjeevi, Venkatesh, Balakrishna and Venkatesh. The actress was seen opposite to big stars like Rajnikanth, Mammootty, Mohanlal, Prabhu and Sathyaraj.

 

Actress Khushboo was also seen in south Indian TV shows such as JACKPOT, Kalki, Janani and Kungumam. In April 2010, actress Kushboo entered politics and joined DMK. She is also inclined in contesting in general elections and with her popularity is sure to win the seat.

 

 


Leave a Reply