Home » South Indian Actress » Heera Rajgopal

Heera Rajgopal






Heera Rajgopal

 

Name: Heera Rajgopal

Original birth name: Heera Rajgopal

 

Also spelt as: actress Heera

 

Nickname: honey

 

Date of Birth: December 29th, 1971

 

Age: 39

 

Place of Birth: Chennai, Tamilnadu, India

 

Trade mark: her eyes and smile

 

Category: actress

 

Height: 5 feet 6 inches

 

Weight: 52 kilos

 

Parents: Father- MR Rajgopal

 

Siblings:

 

Married/ relationship: Married Nikhil Murthy and divorced him in 1993. Then she married Pushkar Natu in 2002

 

Children:

 

Got popular: Nirnayam (Telugu) 1995

 

Debut film: Dharam Adhikar-1986

 

Top Movies: Dharam Adhikari, Nirnayam, Idhayam, Amaanat, Sathi Leelavathi, Little soldiers, Avidaa Maa avide

 

Awards- None

 

Education: graduate

 

Hobbies: watching movies, watching TV and traveling

 

Favorites: spending time with family

Short Bio

 

Actress Heera Rajgopal is an Indian actress, who has carved her name in Kollywood and Tollywood and was later on seen in bollywood films. The actress was seen in the movie Dharm Adhikar, which was in the year 1986. Then she made her debut in Tamil in the movie “ Idhayam”. The movie earned her some fame and was seen in films such as The Genteleman, Amaanat, Nirnayam, Minnaminuginum Minnukettu, Oru Abhibhashakante Case diary.

 

In the year 1996, Heera was seen in the mother’s role two small children in the film “Little soldiers. The actress played the role of a benevolent wife and a dedicated mother’s role and the movie was a hit among the children’s populace.


Leave a Reply